Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
SKU: 0703230047.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #47
Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #363

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #658

    Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.

    A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #601

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.
    Dim. 13cm x Ø6cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #137

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #386
    Indo-Bidjar

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 143 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #103
    Alphons Noseda
    Period: 1885-1945

    “Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.
    Dim. h 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #366

    Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

    A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
    Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00