Other lots in this auction
-
#261
Een koperen dienblad met porseleienen blad versierd met bloemen en vlinders.
A copper tray with a porcelain top decorated with flowers and butterflies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 30 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#25
Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#177
Een Duitse pendule onder stolp. Met polychroom decor van bloemen.
A German mantel clock under bell jar. With polychrome decoration of flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#298Rex
“De Landloper”. Porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Le marcheur des terres". Statuette en porcelaine. Marquée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h; 26 CMEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#6
Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#104
Een vergulde bronzen jardinière, stijl barok met puti’s. Schaal ontbreekt. Meerdere herstellingen.
A gilded bronze jardinière, baroque style with putis. Scale is missing. Multiple repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13
Een burgerkoppel van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Schilfer aan de onderrand van de hoge hoed.
Un couple bourgeois en porcelaine allemande multicolore. Eclat sur le bas du chapeau haut de forme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70
Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#154
Een vintage porseleinen klokje met jongen en meisje versierd.
A vintage porcelain clock decorated with boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#91Limoges France
Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.
A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#277
Een vaas van gekleurd glas.
Un vase en verre coloré.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#224
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €