Other lots in this auction
-
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only -
#94Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een vergulde wandlamp met gehoornde bokkenkop ornament en en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded wall lamp with horned goat head ornament and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een vide-poche in biscuit met twee kindjes zittend op een rieten mand. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Willy VandersteenEen lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.
A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#152Een bronzen plaquette met 17e eeuws strijdtoneel in het reliëf.
A bronze plaque depicting a 17th-century battle scene in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88“Pieta”. Een kunststoffen beeldje van Maria met Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd Casea, naar het werk van Michelangelo.
"Pieta". A resin sculpture of Mary with Jesus on a marble base. Signed "Casea" on the back, after the work of Michelangelo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

