Other lots in this auction
-
#40
Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#60
Een paar koperen kandelaars met diverse ornamenten in het decor.
A pair of copper candlesticks with various decorative ornaments in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 45cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#12
Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#96Paesa
Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. H: 22-26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107
Een houten bijzettafeltje met ovalen blad.
A wooden side table with an oval top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 64cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#99Jodan
Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#139
Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#34
Een lot van 7 Chinees porseleinen dekselkommetjes.
A lot of 7 Chinese porcelain lidded bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#172Boch La Louvière
Een vaas en karaf met polychroom handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten.
A vase and carafe with polychrome hand-painted floral decoration and gilt accents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 25 & 21,5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#242
‘Dictionnaire des peintres sculpteurs dessinateurs et graveurs’, 8 delen door E. Benezit.
A 10-volume book series "Dictionnaire des peintres sculpteurs dessinateurs et graveurs" by E.Benezit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/50