Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een herdenkingspenning coot 50 jaar Belgie, 1830-1880.
A commemorative medal celebrating 50 years of Belgium, 1830-1880.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#51LimogesEen lot van 2 porseleinen terrines, waarvan soep terrine lepel manco. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges.
A lot of 2 porcelain terrines, soup terrine missing a ladle. Marked Limoges on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#89Een glazen stolp met een wassen mariabeeld.
A glass dome with a wax statue of Mary.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#187Mandarina DuckEen schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een houten Empire gatelegtafeltje. Met messing details en 1 lade. Enkele strips manco en blad los.
A wooden Empire gatelay table. With brass details and 1 drawer. Some strips missing and leaves loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 59 x 43cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Blauw-wit met landschap en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Blue and white with landscape and figures in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177McgregoryEen paar groene glaasjes met opaline decor van een meisje met bloem.
A pair of green glass vases with opaline decoration of a girl with a flower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#92Een lot van oude munten en briefgeld.
A lot of old coins and banknotes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#15VallaurisEen lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20

