#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.
A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 101 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271"Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#627Margaret Mitchell“Gejaagd door de wind”. Een lot van 3 boeken met illustraties van Anton Pieck.
"Pursued by the Wind." A lot of 3 books with illustrations by Anton Pieck.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
#114“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
#478Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.
A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 180 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#58Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989“Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.
"The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220