Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #224
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Anna Moens, de schoone brouwersdochter”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, opschrift bovenaan “d’apres Andrei-kowitz”.

    "Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #544

    Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345

    Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.

    An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.

    A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #256
    Florence Knoll Knoll Studio

    Een vintage design salontafel met rechthoekig, gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Florence Knoll voor Knoll Studio. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage design coffee table with a rectangular chrome metal frame and glass top. Designed by Florence Knoll for Knoll Studio. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 114 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #203
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    “Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #426

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.

    A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #261

    Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.

    A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #250

    Een witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. EVVS1.

    A white gold bangle bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.23 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,33 g
    Estimate: € 3200 / 3400
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648

    “Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

    "Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    “Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

    "Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More