Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #583

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.

    A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.
    Dim. 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #563

    A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #143

    “Iacobi Menochii I. C. Praeclarissimi et in academia pat avi na professorisbdignissimi”. MDLXXII (1572).

    "By Jacobus Menochius, J.C., most illustrious and very worthy professor in the academy and ancestor. 1572"
    Dim. 5.5 x 17 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161
    Salvatore Melani
    Period: 1902 - 1934

    “Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.

    "Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.
    Dim. 23 x 65 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #236

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #643
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129

    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #447

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00