Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406

    Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm zonder ketting
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408

    Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    “Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #207
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #419
    Jacques De Chastellux
    Period: 1894-1957

    “Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.

    A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #676

    Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.

    A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Twee antieke aardewerken kommen, naar de Song-dynastie.

    Two antique earthenware bowls, from Song dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 - Ø 17 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #243
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #196

    Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.

    A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 138 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #297
    Michel Caugant

    2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.

    2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een 67-delig porseleinen servies, jaren 80, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan met schade aan de binnenrand, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 langwerpige schaal en 1 sauskom met onderschaaltje.

    A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More