Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #438
    Becker

    Een 143-delig bestek gemerkt Becker 1000-100 met bijhorende cassette in verzilverd metaal met 4 extra doosjes bestaande uit: -23 messen, 12 vismessen, 25 soeplepels, 12 foffielepels, 12 dessertlepels, 11 dessertvorkjes, 36 vorken en 12 stuks serveer/snij-bestek.

    A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #330

    Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #86

    Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,08 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #660

    Een lot van 3 metalen items, bestaande uit een potje, bolvormig dekselpotje en karafje. Diverse afkomst allen met gesculpteerd decor.

    A lot of 3 metal items, consisting of a pot, spherical lidded pot, and carafe. Various origins, all with sculpted decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 & 14 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #568

    Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.

    A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 3-13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #403

    Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More