Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #668
    Limoges

    Een soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #274
    Noel Rekinger
    Period: 1934 - ....

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.

    "Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #522

    Paar glasramen. Met medaillon met personages.

    Pair of stained glass windows. Featuring medallion with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Matabei Iwasa

    “Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.

    "Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.

    A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A

    “Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.

    "Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 48 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679

    “Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More