Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #282
    Guy Cambier
    Period: 1923-2008

    "Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #9
    George II Cruikshank

    Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.

    A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.
    Dim. 9 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #417

    “Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.

    "Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.
    Dim. 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    “Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 63 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #384
    M.F. Questiaux

    “De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #315
    C. Devrees

    A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.
    Dim. 26 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57
    Unter Weiss Bach

    “Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.

    "Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51

    Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.

    A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.
    Dim. 27,5 & 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.

    A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00