• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #543
    Stübben Siegfried

    A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
    Dim. 68 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #155

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #66
    Hee Welling HAY

    “Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.

    "Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.
    Dim. 77 x 52 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #490

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #19

    A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48
    THL

    “Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.

    "Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.
    Dim. 23 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #76
    Kieninger, Germany

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #527

    Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    Dim. 340 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #406

    Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.
    Dim. h 28 cm zonder ketting
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00