Other lots in this auction
-
#499Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.
"Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel
“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#73Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#316
Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#355
Een lot van 18 lp’s, The Rat Pack, bestaande uit: Sinatra: 5C052.80943, RV 1012, SPC-3458, W 20034 H, K 44002, HM 500. Sammy Davis JR: 2315 104, 64009, CDL 8009, B 2303 032, RV. 6017. Dean Martin: PTP-2051, SRS 5138, 2M046 81793, REP 54 066, MFP 5003 en C064-80878.
A lot of 18 vinyl records, The Rat Pack, consisting of: Sinatra: 5C052.80943, RV 1012, SPC-3458, W 20034 H, K 44002, HM 500. Sammy Davis JR: 2315 104, 64009, CDL 8009, B 2303 032, RV. 6017. Dean Martin: PTP-2051, SRS 5138, 2M046 81793, REP 54 066, MFP 5003, and C064-80878.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#372Walter Gonthier
“De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.
"The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997
Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#138Georges Mathias Designo Maho
Een paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.
A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.No longer availableDim. 81 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180