Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #102
    Grison

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #452
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.

    "Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41

    Een lot van Vieux-Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 5 vazen waaronder de grootste met de Heilige Maagd in reliëf en een engeltje.

    A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #381

    Een vintage bureaulamp in zwart en verchroomd metaal, verstelbaar.

    A vintage desk lamp in black and chrome metal, adjustable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #683

    Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More