Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #285

    Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.

    A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    Dim. 195 x 116 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #700
    Wiskemann

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #292
    Herman Diels
    Period: 1903 - 1986

    "Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412

    "Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.
    Dim. 235 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #402

    "Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00