Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #572
    Franklin Mint

    “Jardin D’Amour”. Een wandtapijt met bijhorende koperen stang door Marc Waymel voor Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.

    "Jardin D'Amour". A tapestry with accompanying copper rod by Marc Waymel for Franklin Mint, made in France. 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.

    A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #95

    Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.

    An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    No longer available
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    Een oude tafellamp in kunstbrons met ramskoppen en guirlandes. Onderaan gemerkt Louis XV.

    An old table lamp in art bronze with ram's heads and garlands. Marked Louis XV at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 decoratief gietijzeren kanonnen met gesculpteerde ornamenten.

    A lot of 2 decorative cast iron cannons with sculpted ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More