Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #558

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #68

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #508

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #120

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.64 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,89 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #92

    “Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #333

    Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.

    An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #7

    Een antieke theemuts in de vorm van een pop, handbeschilderd papier-maché hoofdje en handen.

    An antique tea cozy in the shape of a doll, with hand-painted papier-mâché head and hands.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.
    Dim. 18 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00