Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #484

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #302

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.

    "Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #304
    A. De Cock

    “Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.

    "Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #412

    “Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #624
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More