• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #144
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld. Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.

    "Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #141
    Friedrich Johann Reusch
    Period: 1843-1906

    “Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #341
    Herend

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #194
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #305

    Een lot van 3 vintage messing schilderijlampen, waarvan 1 groter formaat.

    A lot of 3 vintage brass picture lights, including 1 larger size.
    Dim. 40 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #325

    Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.

    A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.
    Dim. 8,5 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #483

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #549

    Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.
    Dim. 205 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00