Verigord Verrerie Laeken

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #59
    Alphonse Mora

    “Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.
    Dim. 55 x 67.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #508

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #451
    Gianni Motta

    Een oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.

    An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #310

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.

    A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.
    Dim. H: 3-13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #203
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #631
    Val Saint Lambert

    A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #493

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00