#285Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.
A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Harry Guttman“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 116 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#700WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#292Herman DielsPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.
"Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt, blauw en wit met dieren en een boom.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet, blue and white with animals and a tree.No longer availableDim. 235 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#402“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
#603Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.
#221Must de CartierEen design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.
A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250