Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Old city". An etching, signed and numbered 34/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #459

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 9 Hummeltjes, nrs. 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438 en 260. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 9 Hummel figurines, numbers 727, 2052, 793, 479, 629, 729, 558, 438, and 260. Late 20th century pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #188

    Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    “Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #287

    Een lot van drie ruwe edelstenen, lichtgroen fuchsiet, groen fuchsiet en lepidoliet.

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #573

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More