Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
Verigord Verrerie Laeken

Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
Dim. 28 cm
SKU: 2506240235.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #235
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #409
    Georges Steel

    “Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683

    Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #390

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,87 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #647

    Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.

    A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.

    A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    “Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #210

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #288
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #347

    Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.

    A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341
    Herend

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More