Other lots in this auction
-
#221‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.
"Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#357Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#364“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#83HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#495Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#532Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#370Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#673Een modernistische doorzichtige vaas van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
1960s modernist clear vase by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

