Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig glaswerk bestaande uit drie grotes.

Een lot meerkleurig kristallen glazen bestaande uit drie afmetingen.

A lot of multicolored crystal glassware consisting of three sizes.
SKU: 2305230607.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.

    A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #272
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #630

    Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #567

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met verguld decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with gilt design and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #245

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    H. Vallauris

    Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.

    A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #16

    Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.

    lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een Lodewijk XVI stijl tafeltje met gesculpteerde ornament in verguld kunstbrons.

    A Louis XVI style side table with gilded bronze ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More