Other lots in this auction
-
#593Val Saint LambertEen paar amberkleurige art deco vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of amber Art Deco vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Een Chinees porseleinen rode vaas.
A Chinese porcelain red sang de boeuf vase.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#612Paul Tuerlinckx“Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.
“Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#665Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#137Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#83HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#315CLJ SestleEen Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#357Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

