Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot meerkleurig glaswerk bestaande uit drie grotes.

Een lot meerkleurig kristallen glazen bestaande uit drie afmetingen.

A lot of multicolored crystal glassware consisting of three sizes.
SKU: 2305230607.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #131

    “Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.

    "Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #25

    Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.

    A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

    “Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf van geslepen kristal, met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A cut crystal carafe, with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    ‘Engel met bloemen.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening Louis Beataux, Paris. Postuum.

    "Angel with flowers." Bronze statue on marble pedestal. Signed Louis Beataux, Paris. Posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #592
    Elisabeth Nagels

    “Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #305

    Een lot van 2 vijzels waaronder 1 oude gietijzeren en 1 messing replica .

    A lot of 2 mortars including 1 old cast iron and 1 brass replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More