Other lots in this auction
-
#605Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#355Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#211Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#364“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#467Fang“Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
“Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,98 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#133H Luppens, BertiniEen zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een Boeddhahoofd van massief gebeeldhouwd steen. Chinees werk.
A Buddha head of solid carved stone. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#277Een paar koperen Lodewijk XV kandelaars, volledig mooi geëtst. XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of Louis XV brass candlesticks, beautifully etched throughout. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#149G. De Wit“Bloemenstilleven in bacchante vaas met classieke achtergrond.” Een wandtapijtje uit de werkhuizen van het bekende Mechelse bedrijf.
"Flower still life in bacchante vase with a classical background."No longer availableDim. 127 x 96 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

