Other lots in this auction
-
#127Joseph D’Aste“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#187Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.
A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.No longer availableDim. h 18 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#41Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt 935/1000 met monogram A.M. en een Dupont aansteker, evenals een zilveren kettinkje met clips.
A silver cigarette case, marked 935/1000 with monogram AM and a Dupont lighter, evelans a silver chain with clips.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een kleine, houten commode met 3 laden en marmeren blad.
A small commode with three drawers and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291BöhmEen zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.
A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#537Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#313Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#698Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#510Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,43 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#412Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#577Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.
An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

