Other lots in this auction
-
#221
Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cm -
#3
Een kobaltblauwe Chinees porseleinen vaas, met een grote haarscheur op de buik.
A cobalt blue Chinese porcelain vase, with a large hairline crack on the body.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260
Een groot lot glas en kristal 11 items, met karaffen, vazen en schalen, kleurloos en gekleurd.
A large lot of glass and crystal 11 items, with decanters, vases and bowls, colorless and colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. L.24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#19
Een vaasje en een theepotje van koper.
Un petit vase et une théière en cuivre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 & 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#85Vidal
“Dame op rots.” Beeld van kunststof. Gemerkt.
“Lady on rock.” Figure of plastic. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#157
Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#93Studio Artis
Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.
A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#33
Een album met meer dan 220 Zwitserese postkaarten met afbeeldingen van honden. Gefrankeerd en afgestempeld. Begin jaren ‘80.
An album with more than 220 Swiss postcards with images of dogs. Franked and stamped. Early 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Rosskopf & Co Patent
Een paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.
few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202
Een Aziatisch opklapbaar bijzettafeltje en drie geneste potjes, rood en zwart gelakt. Met dierenriem als decor.
An Asian folding side table and three nested jars, lacquered red and black. With zodiac as decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#293Guerin
Een aardewerken kan met decor van oogstende Egyptenaren. Onderaan gemerkt, en met wapenschild ‘Puratos’.
Une verseuse en faïence à décor d'Égyptiens moissonneurs. Marqué en bas, et avec armoiries 'Puratos'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267
Een paar messingen vuurbokken met leeuwenkopjes met ringen.
Une paire de chenets en laiton avec des têtes de lion aux anneaux.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. H:50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120