Similar lots by type
-
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#680
Een houten paraplu/wandelstokhouder met 12 vakken en metalen opvangbak onderaan.
A wooden umbrella container with 12 compartments. Metal recipient underneath.No longer availableDim. 81 x 67 x 25cmEstimate: € 5/100 -
#634
Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.
A piece of coral with a wooden base.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#243
Een bronzen tuinornament.
A bronze garden ornament.No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#452
Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#296Arthur Etienne & Zus
Een paar gesculpteerde houten stoelen, geherstoffeerd. Voorste poten met wieltjes. Door Arthur Etienne & Zus. 1870.
A pair of carved wooden chairs, recent upholstery. Front legs with wheels. By Arther Etienne & Zus. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#336
Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met rond tafelblad, driepotig.
English wooden side table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cm Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#365
Een eikenhout gesculpteerde koffer met lichte sporen van houtworm (behandeld).
An carved oak chest, light traces of wood worm (treated).No longer availableDim. 66 x 114 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#640Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#202
Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.
Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76
Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding.Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.
A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.No longer availableDim. 94 x 215 x 64cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#401Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableDim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#46
Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#3Capodimonte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92
Drie verschillende paspoppen van hout. “P Imans”. Eén ervan met jaren 50 broek.
Three different wooden mannequins marked P. Imans. One wearing pants from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 164 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#421
Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#564Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Loopvogel”. Oostindische inkt op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flightless bird". India ink on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 62,50 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#415
Een set van een kristallen karaf met tien glazen, handgeslepen met een floraal decor.
A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#84
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#462Van Apple
“Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.
“Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#604
Een kalebasvaas met sokkel in Cantonese stijl.
A Cantonese style pedestal gourd vase.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#34Pierre Hendrix
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#577
Een aardewerken bonbonnière omstreeks 1940 gemerkt Guérin.
An earthenware bonbonniere circa 1940, marked Guérin.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#240
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#416
Een secretaire in Louis XV stijl met marqueterie en bronzen elementen.
A Louis XV style secretaire with marquetry and bronze mounts.No longer availableDim. 94 x 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/100