Other lots in this auction
-
#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#688
Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988
“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#526Sarouk
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#265
Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#437
Een kleine coupe van Imari porselein. Vroeg XIXde eeuw, diverse beschadigingen.
A small cup made of Imari porcelain. Early 19th century, several damages.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#34Laurent MeeuwsPeriod: 1909-1989
“De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.
"The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80