Other lots in this auction
-
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#608Albert OgerEen notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.
A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#70Omega Genève AutomaticEen 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 67,22 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#264Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.
A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#386BidjarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#331Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.
A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.No longer availableDim. H. 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#443Paul Sersté‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.
'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 460 / 480 -
#52A. Dekker‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.
'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

