Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.

Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.

A lot of old wooden shoe lasts for children's feet. 19th and 20th century. Three pairs.
Dim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cm
SKU: 0503240308.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #308
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.

    A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #608
    Albert Oger

    Een notenhout gesculpteerde barometer, gemerkt “Albert Oger”.

    A walnut wood carved barometer, marked "Albert Oger".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #70
    Omega Genève Automatic

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 67,22 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #435
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #264

    Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.

    A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.

    A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #331

    Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

    A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More