Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot porselein 10 stuks, polychroom.
Een lot porselein 10 stuks, polychroom.

Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.

A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.
261
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #261
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #111
    M.J. Hummel

    Een beeldje van een fotograaf gemerkt GOEBEL , getekend M.J. Hummel .

    A figurine of a photographer marked GOEBEL, signed MJ Hummel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #91
    Limoges France

    Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.

    A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #172

    Een toiletset met vaasje, rose met bloemen en goudschildering onderaan gemerkt Decor main Paris France. 4 stuks.

    A toilet set with vase, rose with flowers and gold painting marked Decor main Paris France at the bottom. 4 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #73
    Kaiser w. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschu”.

    A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschü”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #89
    Bavaria

    Een lot van drie. Theeservies met drie Bavaria porseleinen tasjes en schoteltjes met divers decor en kleur. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A lot of three. Tea service with three Bavaria porcelain cups and saucers with various decor and colours. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #169

    Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.

    A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .

    A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #201
    Romain Capodimonte
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.

    A Capo di Monte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #103

    Een lot van 5 Chinees porceleinen bordjes .

    A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #93

    Een lot van 2 bekers Kuifje gemerkt Hergé-Lombard plus een kaartspel en 1 auto TIN TIN gemerkt Moulinsart .

    A lot of 2 cups of Tintin marked Hergé-Lombard plus a deck of cards and 1 car TIN TIN marked Moulinsart.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 4540 / 50
  • #253

    Een set van 3 Japanse Imari vazen met kleine bakfoutjes en een haarlijnscheurtje in de bodem .

    A set of 3 Japanese Imari vases with small firing flaws and a hairline crack in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34

    Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.

    A recent brush vase in porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #104

    Een set van 2 chinese bordjes als relatiegeschenk in kader en etui .

    A set of 2 Chinese plates as a promotional gift in a frame and case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #71
    Kaiser w. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Ming”.

    A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany "Ming".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een lot blauw wit porselein, 2 gemberpotjes zonder deksel, 2 recente kommetjes.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain, 2 ginger jars without lids, 2 recent bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #69

    Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .

    lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #8

    Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.

    A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #33

    Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.

    A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #5
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    lot van 2 Hummel herinnering geschenken, porseleinen medailles

    lot of 2 Hummel souvenir gifts, porcelain medals
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø10cm & Ø7,5cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #24

    Een lot Japans porseleinen theeservies, versierd met divers decor. Bestaande uit 15 stuks; 6 kopjes & schoteltjes, suikerpot, melkkannetje, plus theepot waarvan deksel ontbreekt en werd vervangen.

    A lot of Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with various decor. Consisting of 15 pieces; 6 cups & saucers, sugar bowl, milk jug, plus teapot whose lid is missing and was replaced.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #161

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met divers thema gesculpteerd.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines sculpted with various themes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #10

    Een balustervaas en kokervaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van pioenen. Beschadiging aan de bovenrand.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase and tube vase with a decoration of peonies. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 57, 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #82

    Een lampenvoet van hout voorstellende Chinese wijze .

    A lamp base in wood depicting a Chinese style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #129
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900. Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met groen in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900. A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with green in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #43

    Een kristallen bonbonschaaltje met zilveren handvat.

    A crystal bonbon dish with silver handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #118

    Een kistje in messing met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A brass box with a medieval scene.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 21 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #248

    Een lot van 6 stuks tin en verzilverd thee en koffieservies.

    A lot of 6 pewter and silver-plated tea and coffee service.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #134
    Universal Hobbies

    Renault Laguna II Estate “Privilege” 1.9 dCi. Een modelauto op schaal 1:43. In presentatiedoosje.

    Renault Laguna II Estate “Privilege” 1.9 dCi. A 1:43 scale model car. In presentation box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #106

    Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , 2 x Mercedes , 2 x Jaguar .

    A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, 2 x Mercedes, 2 x Jaguar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #1
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.

    A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #250

    Een lot van vier vazen en een bonbonière uit polychroom aardewerk en porselein. Verschillende uitvoeringen.

    lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #39

    Een verguld ijzeren hallamp.

    A gilded iron hall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More