Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.

A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.
230
Estimate: 3540
Catalogue #230
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #262

    Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.

    A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #295

    Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.

    A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #38

    Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.

    Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.
    Online only
    Dim. h52cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #157

    Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’. Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.

    A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #2
    Larucci, Italy

    Een aardewerken bord met meerkleurig Japans decor. Gemerkt.

    An earthenware plate with multi-coloured Japanese decor. Marked.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #158

    Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #181
    Fontaine

    "Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #235

    Een theeserviesje van Japans porselein, versierd met personages, een koffiestel van Kaiser, een bowl “Fancy”, een wijwatervat en twee miniatuur vaasjes

    A Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with characters, a Kaiser coffee set, a “Fancy” bowl, a holy water font and two miniature vases
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #39

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Aziatische vrouw.

    sculpted wooden statue of an Asian woman.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #162
    Rogier Van der Weghen

    Een zwartgepatineerd terra cotta beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Onderaan gesigneerd. Achterkant onderaan gebarsten.

    A black patinated terra cotta statue of a Madonna and Child. Signed at the bottom. Back cover cracked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #107
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Hum 47/O, Gänseliesl, Goose Girl, #960, gesign onderaan, in originele doos

    Hum 47/O, Gänseliesl, Goose Girl, #960, signed at the bottom, in original box
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Online-Only Varia 6 Maart 2023

Op Maandag 6 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.

On Monday March 6th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

6 March 2023 22:00

Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00