#19Hutchenreuter
“Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.
"Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#91
Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#218
#94
“Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#112Maurice De Vries
“Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#373
A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
#36
#509
Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#75
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
#227
Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.
A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250