#295Lladro“Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.
"King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#75Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#645Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
#588Bankoni“Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.
"Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#597Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Ferdinand AdriaenssensPeriod: 1859 - 1944“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#601KeramisEen porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.
A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#561Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.
#212Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500