Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
Rosenthal

Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.

A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.
SKU: 2410230612.
Categories: Kristal, Porselein.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #612
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #335

    Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.

    To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 Ø58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #667

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #227

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228
    Karlsbader

    Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.

    A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #145

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #195

    Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #354

    Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Other lots in this auction

  • #162
    Paul Permeke

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.

    A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #382

    Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.

    A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 47 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #371

    Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.

    A vase made of multicolored glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    Lladro

    ‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.

    'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #522
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #690
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Small damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #476
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 305 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #549
    Merkelbach and Wick

    Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.

    A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More