Een lot speksteen en jade.

Een lot speksteen en jade.

A lot of soapstone and jade.
Dim. H: 8-20 cm
SKU: 2908230637.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #637
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #754

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #697

    Een groot stuk Amethyst op staander.

    A large piece of Amethyst on a stand.
    Dim. 22 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #5
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #256

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #258
    Elli Malevolti

    A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #180

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #321

    Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #552

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #129
    Charles Blinxck

    Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #438

    Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.

    A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.
    Dim. h: 9 - 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #242

    "Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.
    Dim. h 33 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00