Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot speksteen en jade.

Een lot speksteen en jade.

A lot of soapstone and jade.
Dim. H: 8-20 cm
SKU: 2908230637.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #637
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #776

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    “Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

    "Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #331

    Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.

    An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.

    A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 400 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #775

    Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574

    “Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

    “Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #748

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More