Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot speksteen en jade.

Een lot speksteen en jade.

A lot of soapstone and jade.
Dim. H: 8-20 cm
SKU: 2908230637.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #637
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #663

    Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.

    A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #352

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd G. Leveaux in vergulde kader.

    A still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed G. Leveaux in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #568

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #466
    Vibia

    Een vintage goudkleurige stalamp. In hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.

    A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #124
    Theofiel Lacaze

    Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #641

    Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.

    A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #76

    Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.

    A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547

    Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.

    A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #594
    Aertsens

    Een schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.

    A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More