Other lots in this auction
-
#427Val Saint LambertEen Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.
An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#516DagestanHandgeknoopt wollen loper.
Hand-knotted wool runner.No longer availableDim. 320 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#678Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.
An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#176Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#653Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.
An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#109“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 23 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#570XenEen halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.
A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#789Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.
A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#207Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.
Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55

