• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot speksteen en jade.

Een lot speksteen en jade.

A lot of soapstone and jade.
Dim. H: 8-20 cm
SKU: 2908230637.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #637
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #537

    "Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.
    Dim. 45 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #102
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • Armand Hutchenreuter
    Period: 1856-1938

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #415

    Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #755

    Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.

    A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #63
    Capodimonte

    A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #638

    Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.

    A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #439
    Jan Vanriet Revolver
    Period: °1948

    "Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #400

    Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00