Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot speksteen en jade.

Een lot speksteen en jade.

A lot of soapstone and jade.
Dim. H: 8-20 cm
SKU: 2908230637.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #637
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #559
    Claude Satel

    “Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;

    "Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #708

    Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.

    A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #626

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #682
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #71

    Een set van 2 verguld metalen kerkkandelaars rijkelijk versierd.

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #754

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More