Other lots in this auction
-
#98Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#155Een Chinese inktdoos met 6 penselen. 1 penseeltopje afgebroken.
A Chinese ink box with 6 brushes. 1 brush tip broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 19cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een klein religieus eiken opvouwbaar reistabernakel met 5 prenten achter glas. Toegevoegd 2 kleine kadertjes waaronder 1 met een foto van Leopold III van Belgie.
A small religious oak folding travel tabernacle with 5 prints behind glass. Included are 2 small frames, including 1 with a photo of Leopold III of Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een riem, gemerkt Dupont.
A belt, marked Dupont.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een houten opbergkistje met koperen elementen in de vorm van een boek.
A wooden storage box with copper elements in the shape of a book.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 21cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137DresdenEen Duits porseleinen bonbonière met florale elementen en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain bonbonniere with floral elements and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#39Een ivorine corpus op velour paneel.
An ivorine corpus on velvet panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met fo hondjes, waarop restauratie zichtbaar.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with visible restoration, featuring foo dog figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

