Similar lots by type
-
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#644Imari
Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#457
Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.
A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#448Nanking
Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#471
Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#461
Een paar Chinees blauw en witte porseleinen gemberpotten met vogels en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with bird and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø27cmEstimate: € 150/175 -
#353
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#397
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#403
Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#427
Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#421
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde vaas met kippenkoppen, vogels en bloemen in het reliëf.
A Chinese bronze sculpted vase with chicken heads, birds, and flowers in relief.No longer availableDim. 39cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#467
Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#425
Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#597
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#417
Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.
A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#608
Een Chinese Famille Jaune vaas met het decor van een vogel op een tak.
A Chinese famille jaune vase with a bird on a branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h 61 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#599
‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#413
Een terracotta beeld van een Boeddha hoofd.
A terracotta sculpture of a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#473
Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#395
‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.
'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,30 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#256
Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.
A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 58 x 44cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#509Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#33
Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.
A copper lectern with book Iliad.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#84
“Interieurzicht vanuit de stal”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gemongrammerd F.B.
"Interior view from the stable". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#281Wiskemann
Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.
A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150