Similar lots by type
-
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#390Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide MilanoEen Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#272A. van de Vreken‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Willem Dolphyn‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125
Other lots in this auction
-
#17Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. 423 x 50 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#396Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#274“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.
"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#475Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#542H. AntheunisPeriod: 1905 - 1975“Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 93 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#377Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.
A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#47Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.
A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

