Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.
Dim. 13 x 13
SKU: 2609230367.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #34

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #409
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #587
    Eschenbach Bavaria Germany

    Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #319
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.

    "Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138

    “Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.

    "Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #267
    Jodan

    Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.

    Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More