Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.
Dim. 13 x 13
SKU: 2609230367.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #670

    Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #243

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    “Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.

    "Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #529
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #291

    Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #337

    Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.

    A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #499
    Bernard Jardel

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.

    Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #682
    Yastik

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #245

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More