#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#426
Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.
A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#248
#401
Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 26,5 & 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#371MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979
Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.
A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517J Schuybroek
#187
#568
Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.
A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.No longer availableDim. H: 3-13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#543Stübben Siegfried
#573
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283
Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.
#193Karl Palda
#684
Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.
A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
#287
#481
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
#398
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.
Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
#387
Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.
A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Delfts blauw
A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.No longer availableDim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#458Paul Linke
"Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."No longer availableDim. 42 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#11
Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465
Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#51
Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. 27,5 & 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335
Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Walter Gonthier
#362
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (gedeukte hoes), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (gedeukte hoes), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (gedeukte hoes), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (gedeukte hoes), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006) en Various – Radio To(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (scuffed cover), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (scuffed cover), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (scuffed cover), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (scuffed cover), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006), and Various – Radio Toky(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s
#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541
Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 300 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#699
Twee vintage bureaulampen met messing kappen en houten voetstukken, mogelijk uit het midden van de 20e eeuw.
Two vintage desk lamps with brass shades and wooden bases, possibly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120