Similar lots by type
-
#598
Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.
Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base. -
#187Otto De BeulPeriod: 1845-1899
“Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.
"The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century. -
#635
Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top. -
#236
Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts. -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. -
#518
“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back. -
#246
Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century. -
#336
Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898. -
#514Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15. -
#369
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom. -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates. -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom. -
#430
Een laat 19e eeuwse zwart marmeren schouwpendule met geslepen florale motieven.
A late 19th-century black marble mantel clock with cut floral motifs. -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand. -
#265Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870. -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose
“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse. -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown. -
#574Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame. -
#154
‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
"Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined. -
#226
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century. -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. -
#342
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate. -
#175G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
Other lots in this auction
-
#668
Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.
A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg. -
#495
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt. -
#248Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 8 gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf met geslepen geometrisch decor. Dop karaf manco en 1 glas met barst.
A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack. -
#260
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with grey pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. -
#612Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass. -
#158Delvaux
Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971. -
#291
Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom. -
#685Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 40/50 -
#366
Een kinderstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting.
A child's chair made of folded beech wood with caned seat. -
#70
Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. -
#74Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom. -
#539
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.