Similar lots by type
-
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#54Francesco Bartolozzi2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.
A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587BullsEen matzwart racefiets van het merk Bulls, 20 versnellingen. Maat 56.
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#168Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#249Jacob Smits“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#67Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.
A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,45 g m: 56.Estimate: € 600 / 700 -
#680Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#544Claude Satel“Frans kustlandschap”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd;
"Frans coastal landscape". Oil paint on board. Signed;No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,44 g m: 52.Estimate: € 380 / 450 -
#242Anna CuperusPeriod: 1904-1956“Stilleven met anjers en 2 appels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Carnations and 2 Apples". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 61Estimate: € 100 / 200 -
#567Louis Moreaux“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,4 g m: 57.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300

