Similar lots by type
-
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#83Fontinelle
Een paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#241Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#627Val Saint Lambert
Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 35, h 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#163
Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.No longer availableDim. 123 x 215 x 86 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#114
“Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.
"Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#329Rudolf Otto Francke
“Bärtiger Tiroler”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rudolf Otto Francke. In vergulde kader.
"Bearded Tyrolean". Oil on canvas, signed by Rudolf Otto Francke. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#608
Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#394
Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.
A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#560
Vijftien langspeelplaten. Cat Stevens, “Tea for the Tillerman”. Don McLean, “American Pie”. Donovan, “Sunshine Superman”, “Fairytale”. erry Rafferty, “City to City”. Joan Baez, “Titelloos”, “5”. Johnny Cash, “At San Quentin”. Lou Reed, “Berlin”. Marianne Faithfull, “North Country Maid”, “Broken English”. Melanie, “Born to be”, “Ils ont changé ma chanson”. The Runaways, “Titelloos”. Vanilla Fudge, “The Beat Goes On”. Uitgaven uit de tijd.(..)
Fifteen vinyl records. Cat Stevens, "Tea for the Tillerman". Don McLean, "American Pie". Donovan, "Sunshine Superman", "Fairytale". Gerry Rafferty, "City to City". Joan Baez, "Untitled", "5". Johnny Cash, "At San Quentin". Lou Reed, "Berlin". Marianne Faithfull, "North Country Maid", "Broken English". Melanie, "Born to be", "Ils ont changé ma chanson". The Runaways, "Untitled". Vanilla Fudge, "The Beat Goes On". Issues from the era.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#318
Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.No longer availableDim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#614Capaci
Een moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#133Delvaux
Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400/600