Similar lots by type
-
#482
Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#573
Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#616
Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#436
Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#543
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#665
Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#693
“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#563
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#733
Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#691
Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#349
Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#355Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#526
Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#421
Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.
A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#239
Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#423
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#51
“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.
"Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#153Scheibe-Alsbach
“Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.
"The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#194
‘De Baadster.’ Bronzen beeld naar Degas.
'The Bather.' Bronze statue after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#200
Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2300/2500 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#138Legras
Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320/350 -
#18Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#562
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 150 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#380Oris
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.
A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100