Similar lots by type
-
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#359Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#275Royal Crown DerbyEen lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#527Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#483Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#537Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#463“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#395Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#478Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#385Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#547Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#468Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#425Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .
Two Japanese food chests.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#639Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#386Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 43cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#294SarreguéminesEen wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#538Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#677BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#476Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#691Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#554Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#497Een lot van 9 zilveren servetringen met een totaalgewicht van 275 gram.
Lot of 9 silver napkin rings. Total weight 275 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993“La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#198Een koperen pendule met een paar kandelaars met 5-lichtpunten.
A brass sculpted mantel clock with a pair of 5-light candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#695Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#549Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.
A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

