Other lots in this auction
-
#91‘Muzikanten.” Twee bronzen beeldjes op roze marmer. Dragen handtekening.
"Musicians." Two bronze figurines on pink marble. Bear signature.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#647Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .
A polychrome wooden African child mask.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#594Paul Tuerlinckx“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#693Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#9Lot van vijf boekgravures m.b.t. ambachten: De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Pruikemaaker, De Kaarsemaaker, De Schaatemaaker. Evenals Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25. September 1687 (m.b.t. openbare faillissementsverkopen - op zwaarder papier gelijmd). Stadsecretaris A.Van Valckenisse volgde zijn vader en grootvader in die functie op.
Lot of five engravings treating artisans : De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Wigemaaker, De Candlemaker, De Schaatemaaker. As well as Gheboden ende uyt-gheroep bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25 septembre 1687 (treating public sales - stuck on thicker paper). City secretary A.Van Valckenisse followed his father at this post.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#406Stefano GiovannoniEen design barstoel uit ABS kunststof en verchroomd staal, in hoogte verstelbaar. Model “Bombo stool”, gemerkt Magis, ontwerp door Stefano Giovannoni.
A design bar chair made of ABS plastic and chromed steel, adjustable in height. Model “Bombo stool”, marked Magis, design by Stefano Giovannoni.No longer availableDim. 85 x 44cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#215Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#137Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#74Pierre HendrixPeriod: °1913“Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

