Other lots in this auction
-
#485
Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.
A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 200.5 x 107Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409André “Rubbes” Dolezal
“Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
"My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412
“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#118Lladro
‘A Ride In The Park’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5718, 912/1000, in originele verpakking.
"A Ride In The Park," limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 5718, 912/1000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H:26cm L:42cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 133 x 193cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131Delheid
Een art deco zilveren koffieset, gemerkt onderaan.
An Art Deco silver coffee set, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 2855g brutoEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#58
Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653
“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#45René Lalique
“Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.
"Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.No longer availableDim. 16,4cmEstimate: € 75 / 125