Other lots in this auction
-
#261
Een polychroom porseleinen vaas met handgeschilderd bloemdecor en vergulde accenten, in drie delen.
A polychrome porcelain vase with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded accents, in three parts.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#113Asterix
Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#661Lladro
‘At the ball’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05859 in originele verpakking. Mist de waaier in haar linkerhand.
"At the Ball", a Lladro figurine, model number 05859, in original packaging. Missing the fan in her left hand.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#637
‘La Gloire’, een zamakken beeld met een engel en een lopende dame, naar Moreau.
'La Gloire', a zamak statue featuring an angel and a walking lady, after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#553
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#675
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#411
Een gekleurd glazen sculptuur met geabstraheerd gezicht in reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass paste sculpture with an abstracted face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 40 x 18cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#670
Een paar zilveren munten ter ere van het huwelijk van Prins Charles en Diana Spencer, 1981.
A pair of silver coins commemorating the wedding of Prince Charles and Diana Spencer, 1981.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cm 58,78 gEstimate: € 60/100 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#475
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#60
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 300/400