Similar lots by type
-
#558Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#688Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#338Tardy‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#195Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#668Cosack LeuchtenEen lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#697Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#674Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#175NAPAKOEen vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#167Paul Ludwig KowalczewskiPeriod: 1865-1910“Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.
"Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#587Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119Maurice SchelckPeriod: 1906-1978“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 61 x 79 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#34Julien Schaeverbeke‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.
"Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small diamonds and a cabochon sapphire.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#632Lladro‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.
'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414“Naakt met tighhighs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Nude with thigh-highs". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#176Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.
An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 235 x 207 x 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#541George Georgiadis“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
"Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

