Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt Svoboda Karlov.
Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt Svoboda Karlov.
Karlov Svoboda

Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.

A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.
Dim. h: 20 cm
SKU: 2305230363.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #363
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355

    Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .

    A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511
    Kadjar

    Een tapijt van Louis Depoortere.

    A carpet by Louis Depoortere.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #67

    Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.

    A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #253
    Laflor

    Een zuurgeëtst vaasje met bloemdecor. Gemerkt.

    An acid-etched vase with floral decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107

    Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.

    A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #195
    Christofle, Paris

    Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.

    A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #515
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #461

    Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #473

    “Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.

    "Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #42

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #148

    Een likeurset bestaande uit een kristallen karaf met 6 gekleurde borrelglaasjes op voet.

    A liqueur set consisting of a crystal decanter with 6 colored shot glasses on a foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More