Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
SKU: 2410230302.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #151

    Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.

    A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2050g
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #244
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.

    'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.

    "Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #666

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #417

    Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.

    A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #694

    Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.

    Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #183

    Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.

    A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #442

    “Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.

    "Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #226

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.

    A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 130 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More