Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
SKU: 2410230302.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #654
    His Master’s Voice

    Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.

    An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332

    Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.

    A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #361

    Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.

    Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #389
    Joo

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #528
    Marcel Taton
    Period: °1957

    “Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.

    "Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #158
    Lladro

    ‘Springtime in Japan’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1445 in originele verpakking.

    'Springtime in Japan', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1445 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32cm L: 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #243
    Ravenstein

    Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.

    A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #162
    Paul Permeke

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #241

    Een zwart en rood marmeren kruisbeeld met messingen crucifix.

    A black and red marble crucifix with brass crucifix.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #566

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More