Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
SKU: 2410230302.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588

    Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.

    A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #459
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #150

    Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud in de vorm van takken bezet met briljanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings in the shape of branches, set with diamonds. With a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,90 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #682
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.

    A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #610

    Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.

    A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #166

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x 205 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #93

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroken/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #489
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.

    "Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #407

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert. P.U.

    Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.

    A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More