Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
SKU: 2410230302.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #302
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144

    “Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.

    "Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #571

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #417

    Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.

    A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroken/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.

    Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #24
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.

    "The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    “Vrouwelijke heilige”. Olieverf op koper. Vlaamse School, vroeg XIXde eeuw. Letsels.

    "Female saint." Oil on copper. Flemish School, early 19th century. Injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #371

    Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.

    A vase made of multicolored glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #465

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.

    A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 95 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More