Other lots in this auction
-
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,18 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.18 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#211Limoges France
Een uitgebreid porseleinen handgeschilderd servies met vergulde rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
An extensive hand-painted porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edge. Marked underneath.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#365Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#417
Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.
A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256
Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.
A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 58 x 44cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#589Raoul Dufy
“Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953
“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#2
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#48
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas met verweerd uiterlijk.
A weathered cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#410
Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met diamand oude slijp, +- 0,20 ct.
A silver chain with pendant set with old cut diamonds, approx. 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,54 gEstimate: € 150 / 200