Other lots in this auction
-
#577-Een Chinese crackleware theepot met gebroken wit glazuur in de vorm van een pompoen.
A Chinese crackleware teapot with off-white glaze in the shape of a pumpkin.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#7Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#303Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen, getekend Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and green, signed Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#311Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een mahoniehouten secretaire met schrijfklep en 3 laden. Engelse stijl.
A mahogany secretary desk with writing flap and 3 drawers. English style.No longer availableDim. 135 x 51 x 123Estimate: € 200 / 250 -
#13Een wijwatervat van biscuit versierd met engelen. Gemerkt.
A holy water font made of biscuit, decorated with angels. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#686Een handgeknoopt Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 185 x 64cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 420cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#487-Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.
A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.43 ct. G VS2.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169Yves DE CHASTELLUXPeriod: 1914“Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

