Similar lots by type
-
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#382
Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.
A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.No longer availableDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#258
Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.
A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x l 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319
Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#588
Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#417
Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.
A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Edgard Aubry
Een aardewerk vaas met drip-glaze, ca 1930, onderaan gemerkt Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.
An earthenware vase with drip-glaze, ca 1930, marked Aubry Edgard, Bouffioulx.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met het logo. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278
Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#58
Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Nanking
Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#423
Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#413
Een terracotta beeld van een Boeddha hoofd.
A terracotta sculpture of a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309
Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda covered vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#151
Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.
A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.No longer availableDim. 2050gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#300
Een 18 kt witgouden stervormige hanger met ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold star-shaped pendant with chain set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#620
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#139Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949
“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 420cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978
“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#206
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#97Val Saint Lambert. P.U.
Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.
A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#65Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)
Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#16
Een bijzettafeltje met rond marmeren blad, 3 ijzeren poten met brons gesculpteerde bokkenhoofden en hoeven.
A side table with a round marble top, 3 iron legs with bronze sculpted goat heads and hooves.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#621Lladro
‘This one’s mine’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05376 in originele verpakking.
"This one's mine", a Lladro figurine, model number 05376 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120