Similar lots by type
-
#52
Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 52.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#255
Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#232
Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#138
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#111
‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.
"Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø4cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#239
Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)Wiskemann
Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#115
Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#106Broadhead & Co., Sheffield
Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#33
Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.
A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#140
Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#88
Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 120.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#198
Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#108
“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#90
Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1336.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#124
Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#16
Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#15
Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#176
“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/15 -
#172
Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.
A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#44
Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.
A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#126
Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59
A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#98
Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#110
Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.
A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.
A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#234Val Saint Lambert
Twee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.
Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#71
Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.
A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#68
Een lot van 5 gebundelde medische naslagwerken in het Frans, 1950/51.
A lot of 5 bundled medical reference books in French, 1950/51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#256
Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#183
Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.
A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#209
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from different brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#221
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#223Zeiss Ikon
Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60