A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
Dim. maat 57
SKU: 1911240367.
Category: Mode.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #367
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #111
    Roberta De Camerino

    Een vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.

    A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. 27 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #378

    Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.

    A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.
    Dim. h 164 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #116
    Kaimuri

    Een Kashmir handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Kashmir hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 337 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #139
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #104
    Deknudt

    A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 125 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    "Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.
    Dim. 51 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264

    Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

    A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
    Dim. 172 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #91
    éditions Moulinsart

    A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.
    Dim. 12 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #195

    An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.
    Dim. 48,70 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #293
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.

    A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00