Other lots in this auction
-
#92Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#113Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een oude rode koperen koetslamp.
An old red copper carriage lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm -
#56L. van Leer & Co“De Holland-Amerika lijn 1873-1923”. Een soft cover gedenkboek met illustraties en foto’s. Vervaardigd door L. van Leer & Co.
"The Holland-America Line 1873-1923." A softcover commemorative book with illustrations and photographs. Produced by L. van Leer & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#133Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.
A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een lot kleurloos kristal, 6 stuks, waaronder: een kat van Villeroy & Boch, een driehoekig vaasje van VSL, een grote en kleine vaas en twee schaaltjes (kleinste gemerkt ‘Movado’).
A lot of colorless crystal, 6 pieces, including: a cat by Villeroy & Boch, a triangular vase by VSL, a large and small vase, and two bowls (smallest marked 'Movado').No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h -18 cm -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.
A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.No longer availableOnline only -
#155Een massief houten opvouwbare Dagobert stoel.
A solid wood folding Dagobert chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 86 x 65 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

