Similar lots by type
-
#213Een kwartrond, gefineerd houten hoekkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A quarter-shaped, veneered wooden corner cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 46 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Giuseppe Armani Capodimonte“Duitse Herder”. Een kunstoffen beeldje op houten voet. Gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"German Shepherd". A plastic figurine on a wooden base. Signed and labeled.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#156OrussEen lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#267Een vintage houten flessenhoudertje met drie flesjes gelabeld; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.
A vintage wooden bottle holder with three labeled bottles; Whisky, Cognac, Gin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 x 16,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een wrattenzwijn slagtand sierraad, Papoea Nieuw-Guinea.
A wart hog tusk ornament, Papua New Guinea.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#136Een gesculpteerd vintage Boheems kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa.
A sculpted vintage Bohemian crystal glass ashtray with blue inclusion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#211Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#138Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#194Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#173Beatrix Potter“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#217Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#179Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Super Luxe”. Een houten, oude lampen radio.
"Super Luxe." A wooden, antique lamp radio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 29 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#64“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerd decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#297Een houten schildersezeltje.
A wooden painter's easel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#198Een handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen loper.
Un couloir de laine pakistanais noué à la main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 268 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een 15-delig lot van kristallen wijnglazen, 2 formaten, waarvan 4 gekleurd. Klein glaasje met schilfer aan de rand.
A set of 15 crystal wine glasses, 2 sizes, including 4 colored glasses. Small glass with a chip on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#95Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een zwartgelakt handschoenendoosje met inlegwerk bovenaan. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A black lacquered glove box with inlay work on top. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 28 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133“De Valsspelers”. Een vintage meerkleurig biscuit beeld van 3 kaartspelers.
"The Cheaters." A vintage multicolored biscuit sculpture of 3 card players.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

