Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#158Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#62Robert Buyle
Een kunstmap ter gelegenheid van de retrospectieve tentoonstelling te Sint-Niklaas 13 okt. 12 nov. 1972. Fotoprint.
An art portfolio for the retrospective exhibition in Sint-Niklaas from Oct 13 to Nov 12, 1972. Photoprint.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#43
Een voornamelijk 18de eeuwse Naamse kapiteelkast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Tijdperk Régence.
A predominantly 18th-century Namur cabinet, so called kapiteelkast, made of carved oak. Regency era.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#54
Een zeer lange eikenhouten kloostertafel. Tafelblad in enkel stuk. Zes poten met kruisverbinding naar Renaissance voorbeeld.
A very long oak monastery or conference table. Tabletop in one piece. Six legs with cross connection in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. 385 x 114 x 73 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#83
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#161Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#33
Een ronde notenhouten salontafel.
A round walnut coffee table.No longer availableDim. Ø 102 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#79Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#4
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150