Similar lots by type
-
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#736
Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#535
Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#716
Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.
A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.No longer availableDim. H: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#665
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#545
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#606
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#553
Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.
A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938
‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Nouvelta
Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#705Wirel
13 Franstalige stripalbums. “Les Aventures de Bessy”. Vroege uitgaven, de nummers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 zijn eerste uitgaven. De nummers 2, 9, 12, 15 en 22 zijn latere edities. Matige tot goede staat.
13 French-language comic albums. "The Adventures of Bessy". Early editions, numbers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 are first editions. Numbers 2, 9, 12, 15, and 22 are later editions. Fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#204
Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.No longer availableDim. 117 x 74cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#797W.M.F.
Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.
Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.No longer availableDim. h 25, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#520
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#403Dubois
Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60