Similar lots by type
-
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo
“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#336
Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 43 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#405E. Allebé
Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#126
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#206
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#194Salvador Dali
“Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.
"Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#655
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86
Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.
A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#184Salvador Dali
“Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 64 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#159Alfred Cornilliet
"Rubens Peignant la Femme dite au chapeau de Paille". Een grote ingekleurde gravure op papier, naar het werk van Nicaise De Keyser . Door Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.
"Rubens Painting the Woman known as 'Woman with a Straw Hat'". A large colored engraving on paper, based on the work of Nicaise De Keyser. By Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.No longer availableDim. 63 x 94,5cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#700Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met het logo. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#443
Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).
A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#17
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#207
Een art nouveau buste van een jonge vrouw, van albast en marmer.
An Art Nouveau bust of a young woman, made of alabaster and marble.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#658
Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A modern design vase in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#416
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 220cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#44Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976
‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableDim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger met een zittende vrouw en met briljantjes in wit goud gezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant featuring a seated woman, embellished with white gold brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.15 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953
“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125