#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303E.S. Richie & Sons“E.S. Richie & Sons Inc”, een koperen kompas vervaardigd in deze fabriek in Boston. Toegevoegd een uitschuifbare kijker.
"E.S. Richie & Sons Inc", a brass compass manufactured in this factory in Boston. Added a collapsible viewer.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#117Lino SabattiniEen theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.
A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#355“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
#277Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
#8Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#63AstoriaEen antieke accordeon, van het merk Astoria met toetsen in parelmoer, in zijn originele koffertje.
An antique accordion, branded Astoria with mother-of-pearl keys, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 20 x 36 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#17Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.
A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.
An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 x 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
#107Een lot van 7 diverse Tibetaans en Nepalees etnische artefacten.
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#111Roberta De CamerinoEen vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.
A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.No longer availableDim. 27 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#94René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Bospad naar het dorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#87WiskemannEen lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 3,48 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#156Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#124Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200