Similar lots by type
-
#474Keith Haring
“Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#464Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#39François Godefroy
“Le retour au Hameau”. Een Burijngravure met de hand ingekleurd, door François Godefroy naar Nicolaes Berchem.
"Le Return to the Hameau". A Burin engraving hand-coloured, by François Godefroy after Nicolaes Berchem.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#619Félix Labisse
“Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#649
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#442Banksy
“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#22Paul Emile Bécat
Een lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 59 cm x 4Estimate: € 300/360 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#519Theo Melens
“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#284Antoon Jules Van Hoecke
“Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.
“Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#432Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#164Pol Craps
“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.
"The Lamplighter". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate: James Ensor. Dated 1880.No longer availableDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140/160
Other lots in this auction
-
#112P. Dijckmans
“Stilleven met appels en noten.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Lier 1901.
“Still life with apples and nuts.” Oil on board. Signed and dated Lier 1901.No longer availableDim. 52,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#588
Een lot van vijf Imari borden, eind XIXde eeuw.
A lot of five Imari plates, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#101
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#672
Een halbankje in Bretoense stijl met eiken onderstel met gobelin bekleding.
A hall stool in Briton style. Oak frame and tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 51 x 92 x 39cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#173
Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650/750 -
#409
“Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.
"Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#197
Een paar marmeren cassolettes met verguld bronzen elementen.
A pair of marble cassolettes with gilt bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#159
Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#350
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#243
Een bronzen tuinornament.
A bronze garden ornament.No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/180