Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 blauw wit porseleinen Delft vazen.
Delft

Een lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.

A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.
SKU: 2410230021.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Delft

  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Similar lots by type

  • #274

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.

    Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #612
    Rosenthal

    Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.

    A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #228
    Karlsbader

    Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.

    A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Other lots in this auction

  • #373

    Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #310

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #484

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Man with Hat". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #293
    Lladro

    ‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.

    "The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #346

    Een massief houten paraplu-of wandelstokkenhouder in Engelse stijl.

    A solid wooden umbrella or walking stick holder in English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #79
    Willem

    ‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.

    'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403

    Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.

    A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #147
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.

    A black leather handbag. Model Railway.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 340 / 400
  • #61

    Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.

    A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #366

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 106cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #651
    Lladro

    ‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.

    "We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #263
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa, met label gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the body, labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More