Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 blauw wit porseleinen Delft vazen.
Delft

Een lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.

A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.
SKU: 2410230021.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Delft

  • #584
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Similar lots by type

  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #603

    Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.

    A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #228
    Karlsbader

    Een 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.

    A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #339
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.

    An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245

    Een porseleinen Napoleon vaas in Empire stijl met vergulde armen en decor.

    A porcelain Napoleon vase in Empire style with gilded arms and decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #612
    Rosenthal

    Een lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.

    A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #227

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #274

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.

    Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #347
    De Fuisseaux, Baudour

    Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.

    A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #193
    Meissen
    Period: 1850-1924

    Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 33,cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #672

    Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.

    A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #552

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten in lijn. Gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with three aligned light points. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #414

    “Naakt met tighhighs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Nude with thigh-highs". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #176

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.

    An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 207 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #238

    “O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Troosteres der Bedrukten BVO.” Een plaasteren beeld. Hoofdje van het kind hersteld.

    "O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Comforter of the Afflicted BVO." A plaster statue. Child's head restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #305

    Een schouwklok met het beeld van een vaandeldrager, vergulde en albasten delen.

    A mantel clock with the image of a flag bearer, gilded and alabaster parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 35 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #489
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.

    "Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #145

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #498
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Een inktstel met twee vierkante kristallen inktpotten (één met schade aan een hoek) op een gevlamd marmeren basis. Messingen bolpootjes.

    An inkstand with two square crystal inkwells (one with damage to a corner) on a flamed marble base. Brass ball feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Lladro

    ‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.

    "The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More