Other lots in this auction
-
#138Een vintage bakelieten telefoon met draaischijf.
A vintage bakelite telephone with rotary dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16Een Aziatisch deco-object, hars.
An Asian deco object, resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig porselein op een houten voetje, onderaan gemerkt ‘Japan Decor’.
A collar vase made of multicolored porcelain on a wooden base, marked 'Japan Decor' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257CapodimonteEen lot van twee Capodimonte aardewerken beeldjes van een jager en een clochard.
A pair of two Capodimonte earthenware figurines of a hunter and a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32, 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een lot van 4 oude camera’s, bestaande uit een Gevabox, een Kodak Brownie Starmite, een Agfa Isoly II en een polaroid land camera automatic 220. Toegevoegd een flitser met extra flitslampjes.
A lot of 4 old cameras, including a Gevabox, a Kodak Brownie Starmite, an Agfa Isoly II, and a Polaroid Land Camera Automatic 220. Included is a flash with extra flashbulbs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 20 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#95Twee decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers.
Two decorative African masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 & 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199Een set van 8 antieke gravures met taferelen van 18e eeuws krijgsgewoel. Beleg van de stad Rijsel, Overwinning van Gemmapes, Herneming van Toulon en andere. Bij 1 kader is het glas manco.
A set of 8 antique engravings depicting scenes of 18th-century military actions. Siege of the city of Lille, Victory of Gemmapes, Retaking of Toulon, and others. One frame is missing glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#219Lex Grobben“San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.
"San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#9Een decoratieve handtas van Murano glas. Met barst in één van de handvatten.
A decorative handbag made of Murano glass. With a crack in one of the handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 27, B 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#35“Danger de Mort”, een oud emaillen plaatje.
"Danger de Mort," an old enamel sign.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

