Similar lots by type
-
#432
“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#599
Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#389
‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
"'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#384Egide Linnig
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#409
“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#779René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#382
“Weenen” Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “Weenen, de Stoel des H. Roomschen Ryx, gelegen aen den Donau. Vienna, priscis Vindibona, sacri Romani Imperii sedes, Austriae ornamentum.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P”
"Weenen" A engraving on paper. Inscription "Weenen, the Seat of the Holy Roman Empire, located on the Danube. Vienna, in ancient times known as Vindobona, the seat of the Holy Roman Empire, the ornament of Austria.Pet. Schenk Amst: C.P."No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#714Ex-Libris
“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#772
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#422
“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#374
“Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34Estimate: € 35/70 -
#744
Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.
A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#774Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938
‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#142Paul Geissler
“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200/300 -
#672Jozef Cantré
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#364Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#788
Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.
A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#636Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Edge wear.No longer availableDim. 144 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123
Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#98
“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#22Arsène KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.
Park View in Autumn, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#588
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#602
Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#787
Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.
A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#564
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#512Van Doren
“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#745
Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#473
Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.
A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 50/80