Similar lots by type
-
#464
“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala". A tangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#415
Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,56 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.
No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#517
Een groot formaat Chinees porseleinen schotel. Blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø 95 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#537
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#504
“Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.
"Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 49,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#578
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.
A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#577
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#425
Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#364
Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#636
Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#579
Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#543
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#513
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#488
Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#487
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierookbrander.
A Japanese bronze set consisting of two vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#655
Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.
A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 81 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#697Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen vaasje met swirl in reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with raised swirl pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#72
“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.
"View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."No longer availableDim. 20,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#221
Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.
A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#688
Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#112A. Vermont
‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#673
Een bakelieten radio, Philips model BX462A uit 1946.
A Bakelite radio, Philips model BX462A from 1946.No longer availableDim. 28 x 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#226
Een bruin lederen Chesterfield driezit canapé.
A brown leather Chesterfield three-seater sofa/bed.No longer availableDim. 66 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#550
Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.
An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.No longer availableDim. 42,20 gEstimate: € 3000/3300 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#231
Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 140/220