Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”

Een lot van 3 ingekaderde posters mbt “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. En bijgevoegd een CD boek getiteld “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”

A lot of 3 framed posters related to “The Sinatra society of Belgium”. And included a CD book entitled “Frank Sinatra, the reprise collection.”
165
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #165
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Een boek met thema geschiedenis, titel Vlaanderen en Engeland.

    A book with the theme of history, title Flanders and England.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #121

    Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.

    A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #283

    Een paar porseleinen kaarsenhouders met gekleurde figuren.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #47

    lot van 26-tal vermoedelijk bodemvonsten, diverse aardewerken potjes, olielampje, kraaltjes, fossiel,...

    lot of 26 presumably archaeological finds, various earthenware pots, oil lamp, beads, fossil,...
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.

    A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #66
    Goebel, Germany

    “Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.

    "Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #111
    M.J. Hummel

    Een beeldje van een fotograaf gemerkt GOEBEL , getekend M.J. Hummel .

    A figurine of a photographer marked GOEBEL, signed MJ Hummel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #250

    Een lot van vier vazen en een bonbonière uit polychroom aardewerk en porselein. Verschillende uitvoeringen.

    lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #17

    Een zeilschip maquette, type tweemaster.

    A sailing ship model, type two-master.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 47 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #274
    Les Corbes

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More