Other lots in this auction
-
#266De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128“Landschap met herder en schapen.” Olieverf op doek. Kras onderaan rechts.
“Landscape with Shepherd and Sheep.” Oil on canvas. Scratch bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.
A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#262Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#15Een schemerlamp van Nanking aardewerk, met decor van figuren.
A table lamp of Nanking earthenware, decorated with figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#207Een messing tafellamp met kap.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#254Een lot van zes Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes in verschillende uitvoeringen. Een randschilfertje.
Un lot de six soucoupes en porcelaine chinoise de différentes conceptions. Un éclat de bord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#179Een onthoofd porseleinen beeldje van St. Hubert. Lijmsporen door breuk-en herstelschade thv het hoofd.
A decapitated porcelain figurine of St. Hubert. Glue traces due to breakage and repair damage at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#230Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
A wooden gatelegg table, late 1800s. With turned legs and two folding sides. Leaf must be reattached.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#146Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, “Worship”, 84/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.
A Hummel, “Worship”, 84/0, TMK1, 1935-1949.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#4Een paar bloempotten van blauw-wit porselein en een polychrome vaas.
A pair of blue and white porcelain flowerpots and a polychrome vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 & Ø15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45



