Similar lots by type
-
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#162Willem Dolphyn
‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#135Fritz Bosteels
“Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 220/250 -
#378
Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.
A light beige lobed glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#524
Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#101
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#602
“La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.
"The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#475
Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#658Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#681
Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.
A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#430
Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#426Kirman
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#297
Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#1
Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60