Similar lots by type
-
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#43Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#253Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#67Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#57Capo di MonteEen set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères KeramisEen lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#201Capo di MonteEen porseleinen beeldje van een jonge dame met een vogel. Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain figurine of a young lady with a bird. Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#29Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#102Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.
A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#171Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.
Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.
A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.
A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#143Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#90Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45

