Other lots in this auction
-
#220
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,75 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,30 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#191Lladro
‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.
'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#7
Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Paul Permeke
“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#426
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 133 x 193cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Ferdinand De PrinsPeriod: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.
"Landscape with Figures." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 63 x 99 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#391
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met enkele figuren versierd in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with several figures in the design.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#392Boy Haerden
“Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.
"Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311
Een lot van 3 antieke boeken, 19de eeuws. Titels; “Les etrangers a Paris”, “Voyage en Italie” en “Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique”.
A lot of 3 antique books, 19th century. Titles: "Les étrangers à Paris," "Voyage en Italie," and "Voyage en Hollande et en Belgique."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246
Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.
An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 130 x 116cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#154Georges Teugels
“Trésor du vieillard des pyramides”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gedateerd 1994, betiteld en gesigneerd.
"Treasure of the old man of the pyramids." A painting, oil on canvas. Dated 1994 on the back, titled and signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#173Period: °1953
“L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.
"L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 750 / 900