#52Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241J. H. Schaareman“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#336Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#344Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
#449Surprise lot
VerassingskavelNo longer availableOnline only -
#62Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#109“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60